Kon-Tiki Results Archive
POS-
ITION
1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011

Best Theme Dress

1 1st Bothasig 1st Wynberg Scouts 1st Monte Vista Scouts
1st Durbanville Scouts
1st Durbanville  1st Chapman's Ranger Crew 2nd Plumstead Table View Ranger Guides 2nd Plumstead 1st Fish Hoek Ranger Guides 1st Bergvliet 1st Bergvliet 1st Naruna & Constantia

1st Wetton

Rhodes Rangers
1st Naruna & Constantia
Table View Girl Guides
Fish Hoek Rangers
Cape Pen Rangers
2 Merit 1st Steenberg 1st Durbanville "A"   1st Gordons Bay 1st Cape Peninsula Ranger Guides 1st Durbanville 1st Durbanville 1st Meadowridge
 
1st Bergvliet 1st Naruna & Constantia 2nd Plumstead 1st Factreton   1st Bergvliet
3 Merit   1st Monte Vista Guides Table View Ranger Guides 1st Fish Hoek Guides 1st Durbanville   1st Chapmans Ranger Crew 1st Heathfield 2nd Bergvliet 2nd Gasp / Rhodes Rhodes Rangers 1st Bergvliet   Fish Hoek Guides
Merit   2nd GASP Guides 1st Durbanville/Kraaifontein                 1st Bothasig    
Merit     1st Cape Peninsula Ranger Guides               1st Durbanville/Krssifontein    
                           2nd Kenridge Air Scouts    

Tender Race

1 2nd Meadowridge 1st Muizenberg 1st Monte Vista Scouts 1st Bergvliet A 1st Muizenberg 2nd Plumstead 1st Bergvliet 2nd Plumstead 2nd Plumstead 1st Bergvliet 2nd Plumstead 1st Bergvliet 1st Bergvliet 1st Durbanville
2 1st Bergvliet   3rd Pinelands 2nd Simonstown 2nd Plumstead 2nd Hout Bay 2nd Plumstead 1st Bergvliet 1st Bergvliet 1st Durbanville 1st Bergvliet 2nd Bergvliet 1st Naruna & Constantia 1st Naruna & Constantia
3 1st Bothasig   2nd Plumstead 1st Naruna/Constantia 1st Bergvliet 1st Muizenberg 1st Durbanville 2nd Hout Bay 1st Durbanville 1st Naruna & Constantia 1st Naruna & Constantia 1st Naruna & Constantia Rhodes Rangers Don Bosco & 1st Matroosfontein
4 2nd Plumstead   1st Stellenbosch Scouts 2nd Plumstead 2nd Simonstown 1st Athlone   1st Gordons Bay   2nd Hout Bay 2nd Kenridge Air Scouts    
5 1st Muizenberg   1st Bergvliet "B" 1st Muizenberg 1st Cape Peninsula Ranger Guides 1st Fish Hoek Scouts   1st Athlone     1st Durbanville 2nd Plumstead    
                                

John Delport Award (for Scout Spirit STA)

1                         1st Naruna & Constantia Liesbeek District
2nd Bergvliet
Liebeek District
2                           Rhodes Rangers
3                           Cape Pen Rangers
 
Raft Race
1

1st Muizenberg

Event not held because of strong winds Event not held because of strong winds 1st Durbanville Event not held Event not held 1st Gordons Bay/2nd Somerset West Event not held Event not held Event not held Event not held Event not Held Event not Held Event not Held
2 1st Bothasig     2nd Plumstead     2nd Plumstead          
3 1st Cape Pen Ranger Guides     1st Plumstead    

1st Muizenberg

           
4 1st Steenberg                          
5 2nd Simonstown                          
                                  

John Stratton Trophy (for meal cooked on raft)

1 1st Monte Vista Guides 1st Monte Vista Scouts 1st Monte Vista Scouts
1st Durbanville/Kraaifontein
1st Cape Peninsula Ranger Guides 1st Naruna & Constantia 1st Chapmans Ranger Crew 1st Monte Vista Guides Cape Pen RG Cape Pen RG 1st Durbanville 1st Muizenberg 2nd Bergvliet 1st Bergvliet Rhodes Rangers
2 1st Monte Vista Scouts Table View Ranger Guides   1st Fish Hoek Guides 1st Fish Hoek Ranger Guides 1st Naruna & Constantia
1st Meadowridge
2nd Hout Bay 1st Blaauwberg 2nd Hout Bay 1st Muizenberg 2nd Hout Bay 1st Durbanville 1st Blaauwberg Cape Pen Rangers
3 Table View Ranger Guides 1st Cape Pen Ranger Guides Table View Ranger Guides 2nd Simonstown 1st Cape Peninsula Ranger Guides   1st Durbanville/Kraaifontein 1st Bergvliet
Table View RG
1st Fish Hoek RG
1st Blaauwberg
Fish Hoek Guides 1st Naruna & Constantia Cape Pen Rangers Rhodes Rangers 1st Blaauwberg
4 1st Bothasig 1st Muizenberg 1st Durbanville Scouts
1st Gordons Bay
1st Steenberg Guides
1st Naruna Constantia
Helderberg Ranger Guides 1st Cape Pen Ranger Guides 2nd Plumstead
1st Naruna & Constantia
1st Bergvliet
Table View Ranger Guides
    Cape Pen Rangers 1st Blaauwberg

1st Fish Hoek Guides

1st Naruna & Constantia 2nd Kenridge Air Scouts Liesbeek District
5 1st Fish Hoek Ranger Guides 1st Bergvliet     2nd Plumstead 1st Bergvliet   1st Durbanville GASP/Rondebosch
1st Durbanville
1st Bergvliet   1st Wetton Boys 1st Thorn-Ruy 1st Bothasig
                                  

Safmarine Trophy (for Spare Time Activities)

1 Table View Ranger Guides 1st Muizenberg
2nd Meadowridge
2nd Bergvliet 1st Durbanville 1st Naruna & Constantia 1st Naruna & Constantia 1st Chapmans Ranger Crew 1st Bergvliet 1st Bergvliet 1st Durbanville 2nd Hout Bay 1st Bergvliet 1st Blaauwberg Rhodes Rangers
2 1st Bergvliet   1st Bergvliet "A" 2nd Bergvliet 2nd Bergvliet 1st Cape Pen Ranger Guides 1st Cape Pen Ranger Guides 1st Heathfield 1st Durbanville 1st Bergvliet Rhodes Rangers 1st Fish Hoek Rhodes Rangers Cape Pen Rangers
3 1st Muizenberg 1st Somerset West 1st Durbanville 1st Naruna Constantia 1st Durbanville 1st Chapmans Ranger Crew 1st Fish Hoek Ranger Guides Cape Pen RG Cape Pen RG 1st Blaauwberg 2nd Plumstead Cape Pen Rangers Cape Pen Rangers Liesbeek District
4 2nd Meadowridge 1st Bergvliet 1st Cape Peninsula Ranger Guides 2nd Hout Bay 2nd Plumstead 1st Bergvliet 2nd Plumstead 1st Naruna & Constantia
Table View RG
1st Blaauwberg Cape Pen Rangers 1st Fish Hoek Guides 1st Durbanville 1st Wetton 1st Muizenberg
5 2nd Plumstead 2nd Simonstown 1st Fish Hoek Rangers & Guides 1st Cape Peninsula Ranger Guides 1st Bergvliet 1st Durbanville 1st Blaauwberg   1st Fish Hoek RG 1st Muizenberg 1st Wetton Girls 1st Naruna & Constantia Monte Vista Girl Guides 1st Bergvliet
                                

D B McEwan Shield (for Raft Construction)

1 1st Cape Pen Ranger Guides 1st Muizenberg 1st Durbanville 1st Durbanville 1st Durbanville 1st Durbanville 1st Bergvliet 2nd Plumstead 1st Bergvliet 1st Bergvliet 1st Bergvliet 1st Bergvliet Rhodes Rangers 1st Bergvliet
2 1st Bergvliet 1st Bergvliet 1st Monte Vista Scouts 1st Monte Vista Scouts 1st Muizenberg 1st Muizenberg 2nd Plumstead 1st Durbanville 1st Fish Hoek RG 1st Durbanville 2nd Plumstead 1st Naruna & Constantia Fish Hoek Rangers 1st Durbanville
3 1st Wetton 1st Gordons Bay 1st Cape Pen Ranger Guides 1st Fish Hoek Guides
1st Cape Pen Ranger Guides
1st Monte Vista Scouts Table View Ranger Guides 1st Fish Hoek Ranger Guides 1st Naruna & Constantia
1st Bergvliet
1st Cape Pen RG 1st Gordons Bay 1st Factreton 2nd Plumstead
Cape Pen Rangers
1st Meadowridge 1st Meadowridge
4 1st Gordons Bay 1st Durbanville "A" 1st Monte Vista Guides
1st Fish Hoek Ranger Guides
2nd Plumstead
  1st Cape Peninsula Ranger Guides 1st Cape Pen Ranger Guides
1st Fish Hoek Guides
1st Naruna & Constantia
1st Gordons Bay/2nd Somerset West

 

  1st Durbanville
1st Muizenberg
Cape Pen Rangers Cape Pen Rangers 2nd Hout Bay 1st Wetton 1st Muizenberg
5 1st Muizenberg 1st Durbanville "B"   2nd Hout Bay 1st Bergvliet   1st Muizenberg 1st Blaauwberg   2nd GASP / Rhodes 1st Meadowridge 1st Bothasig 1st Factreton Rhodes Rangers
1st Bothasig
2nd Plumstead
1st Blaauwberg
1st Bothasig Fish Hoek Guides
6 2nd Plumstead 1st Monte Vista Guides   1st Plumstead Table View Ranger Guides   Table View Ranger Guides 1st Wetton 2nd Plumstead 1st Blaauwberg 2nd Hout Bay 1st Fish Hoek Guides
1st Meadowridge
   
7 1st Bothasig 1st Monte Vista Scouts 3rd Pinelands 2nd Simonstown 1st Meadowridge 1st Gordons Bay 1st Naruna & Constantia 1st Fish Hoek Guides 2nd Hout Bay 2nd Hout Bay
1st Athlone
1st Bothasig
1st Durbanville
1st Factreton 1st Bergvliet  
8 3rd Pinelands 2nd Simonstown 1st Bergvliet "B"
1st Gordons Bay
1st Muizenberg 2nd Simonstown
2nd Hout Bay
Sonstraal Belladonna Rangers 1st Durbanville 1st Monte Vista Scouts 1st Blaauwberg     1st Fish Hoek 1st Thorn-Ruy  
1st Durbanville
Liesbeek District
9 1st Monte Vista Guides 1st Cape Pen Ranger Guides   1st Athlone   2nd Plumstead 2nd Hout Bay
1st Cape Peninsula Ranger Guides
2nd Bergvliet GASP/Rondebosch Fish Hoek Guides 2nd Kenridge Air Scouts 1st Thorn-Ruy
1st Durbanville
   
10 1st Monte Vista Scouts 1st Wynberg Scouts 1st Bergvliet "A" 1st Gordons Bay 1st Monte Vista Guides 2nd Hout Bay   2nd Hout Bay
Durbanville Kraaifontein
1st Naruna & Constantia
1st Wetton
1st Monte Vista Scouts 1st Fish Hoek Guides 2nd Kenridge Air Scouts   1st Factreton
                                  

Neville Coxon Trophy (Overall Competition Winner)

1 1st Bergvliet 1st Muizenberg 1st Durbanville 1st Durbanville 1st Durbanville 1st Naruna & Constantia 1st Bergvliet 1st Bergvliet 1st Cape Peninsula Ranger Guides 1st Bergvliet 2nd Hout Bay 1st Bergvliet Rhodes Rangers Rhodes Rangers
2 1st Muizenberg 1st Bergvliet 1st Monte Vista Scouts
1st Cape Pen Ranger Guides
1st Cape Peninsula Ranger Guides 1st Naruna & Constantia 1st Cape Pen Ranger Guides 2nd Plumstead 1st Durbanville 1st Bergvliet 1st Durbanville 2nd Plumstead Cape Pen Rangers 1st Blaauwberg Cape Pen Rangers
3 1st Cape Pen Ranger Guides 1st Monte Vista Scouts   1st Monte Vista Scouts 1st Muizenberg 1st Durbanville 1st Fish Hoek Ranger Guides 1st Naruna & Constantia 1st Durbanville Cape Pen Rangers Cape Pen Rangers 1st Naruna & Constantia 1st Bergvliet 1st Bergvliet
4 Table View Ranger Guides 1st Cape Pen Ranger Guides 1st Fish Hoek Rangers & Guides
1st Bergvliet "A"
2nd Hout Bay 1st Fish Hoek Ranger Guides Table View Ranger Guides 1st Chapmans Ranger Crew 2nd Plumstead 1st Fish Hoek RG 1st Blaauwberg 1st Bergvliet 1st Bothasig 1st Wetton 1st Blaauwberg
5 1st Fish Hoek Ranger Guides 1st Gordons Bay   2nd Bergvliet 2nd Plumstead 1st Muizenberg Table View Ranger Guides Cape Pen RG 1st Blaauwberg 1st Muizenberg 1st Muizenberg 1st Fish Hoek 1st Meadowridge 1st Muizenberg
6 1st Gordons Bay 2nd Simonstown 1st Bergvliet "B" 1st Fish Hoek Guides 1st Bergvliet 1st Bergvliet 1st Naruna & Constantia 1st Blaauwberg 1st Muizenberg
2nd Hout Bay
1st Gordons Bay 1st Fish Hoek Guides 1st Durbanville Cape Pen Rangers Liesbeek District
7 1st Monte Vista Guides 2nd Meadowridge 3rd Pinelands 2nd Simonstown 1st Cape Peninsula Ranger Guides 1st Gordons Bay
1st Chapmans Ranger Crew
1st Cape Peninsula Ranger Guides 1st Heathfield   Fish Hoek Guides Rhodes Rangers
1st Factreton
2nd Bergvliet 1st Durbanville 1st Bothasig
8 1st Monte Vista Scouts 1st Fish Hoek Guides 2nd Bergvliet 1st Muizenberg Table View Ranger Guides   2nd Hout Bay Table View RG 2nd Plumstead 1st Naruna & Constantia   1st Wetton Boys Fish Hoek Rangers 1st Meadowridge
9 3rd Pinelands Table View Ranger Guides 1st Monte Vista Guides 1st Gordons Bay
1st Naruna Constantia
2nd Bergvliet Sonstraal Belladonna Rangers 1st Gordons Bay/2nd Somerset West 1st Monte Vista Scouts 1st Meadowridge 2nd Plumstead 1st Durbanville Rhodes Rangers
1st Gordons Bay
1st Bothasig Monte Vista Guide Company
Fish Hoek Guides
10 2nd Plumstead 1st Durbanville "B" Table View Ranger Guides   1st Chapman's Ranger Crew 2nd Plumstead 1st Muizenberg
1st Durbanville
2nd Bergvliet
1st Fish Hoek Guides
Helderberg Ranger Crew 1st Meadowridge 1st Naruna & Constantia 1st Fish Hoek Guides 1st Naruna & Constantia  
                                   
FRINGE RESULTS
Cross-Country          
Cub                           James Caro
Brownie                           Claude Schippers
Junior Boy     Leon van der Westhuizen Ashley Lompard Alfonso Hudson Chris van der Heyden Devreux Klein Craig Burns James Peart Craig Viljoen Ashwyn Davids Robert McKinley Andrew van Diemen Alex Romeo
Junior Girl     Kayleen Aspeling Keyleen Aspeling Amy Burger Siddeeqa Ismaal Siddeeqa Ismaal Kerryn Pedersen Rebecca Cameron Gillian Slater Caitlyn Davies Sisipho Sorowa Bethany Prior Courtney Kemp
Senior Boy     Wesley Moses Cheslyn Ram Neil Hart Bjorn van der Heyden Wouter De Wit Keton Ravell Ryan Anthony Craig Burns Frederick Wagenvoorde Nigel Barrett Chris Meier Ashley Rhode
Senior Girl       Jocelyn Wentzel Chris-Zelda Cloete Keyleen Aspeling Wendy West Wendy West Deborah Manning Deborah Manning Savanah Lerman Jaimee Reid Robyn Muirhead Laura Troost
Adult     Andre Montauban David Green David Green Aiden Biccard Ian Schnetler Sean Messham Gareth Forbes Stephan Haupt Kyle Niddrie Dave Lorimer Stephan Cloete Craig Burns
1     1st Monte Vista Scouts TS Woltemade TS Woltemade 1st Durbanville "A" 1st Durbanville "A" 1st Naruna & Constantia 1st Durbanville "A" 1st Durbanville 1st Naruna & Constantia
1st Belhar
1st Naruna & Constantia 1st Bergvliet 1sst Bergvliet
2     1st Durbanville Scouts Don Bosco 1st Durbanville
1st Fish Hoek Ranger Guides
1st Monte Vista Guides "A" 1st Gordons Bay 1st Monte Vista Guides 2nd Plumstead 1st Naruna & Constantia   1st Bergvliet Liesbeek District Liesbeek District
1st Naruna & Constantia
3     1st Naruna Constantia 1st Cape Peninsula Ranger Guides 1st Cape Peninsula Ranger Guides 1st Steenberg Scouts Monte Vista Guides 1st Muizenberg 1st Naruna & Constantia 1st Bothasig 1st Ikhwezi
1st Durbanville/ Kraaifontein
1st Factreton   1st Durbanville/Kraaifontein
4     1st Blaauwberg                  
                         
Kneeboard Relay
1     1st Muizenberg 1st Muizenberg 2nd Fish Hoek 2nd Fish Hoek 1st Durbanville "A" 1st Bergvliet 1st Bergvliet 1st Bergvliet 1st Bergvliet 1st Bergvliet 1st Bergvliet 1st Bergvliet
2     1st Gordons Bay 1st Blaauwberg 1st Somerset West 1st Cape Pen Ranger Guides 1st Muizenberg 1st Durbanville 1st Monte Vista Guides 2nd Hout Bay 1st Durbanville B 2nd Plumstead 1st Muizenberg 1st Durbanville/Kraaifontein
3     1st Monte Vista Scouts 1st Durbanville 1st Monte Vista Scouts 1st Bergvliet 1st Fish Hoek Ranger Guides 1st Steenberg 1st Durbanville "B" 1st Durbanville 1st Muizenberg 1st Fish Hoek Guides 1st Naruna & Constantia Rhodes Rangers
                         
Tug-O-War
1     1st Muizenberg 1st Muizenberg 1st Durbanville 1st Fish Hoek Scouts 1st Bergvliet 1st Bergvliet 1st Durbanville "B" 1st Durbanville 1st Bothasig 1st Bergvliet Liesbeek District Liesbeek District
2     1st Monte Vista Scouts TS Woltemade TS Woltemade 1st Durbanville Kraaifontein "B" 1st Durbanville "C" 1st Durbanville 2nd Bergvliet 1st Monte Vista Guides 1st Durbanville B 1st Bothasig 1st Durbanville "A" 1st Bergvliet
3     1st Durbanville Scouts 1st Blaauwberg 1st Monte Vista Scouts 1st Durbanville "A" 1st Durbanville "A" 2nd Bergvliet 1st Bothasig 2nd Plumstead 1st Belhar 1st Naruna & Constantia 1st Bothasig 1st Naruna & Constantia
                       
Volleyball
1     1st Muizenberg TS Woltemade 1st Plumstead 1st Durbanville "A" 1st Durbanville "A" 1st Bergvliet 2nd Bergvliet 1st Naruna & Constantia 1st Plumstead 1st Naruna & Constantia 1st Durbanville "A" 1st Bergvliet
2     1st Plumstead "B" 1st Muizenberg 1st Wetton 1st Fish Hoek 1st Muizenberg 1st Steenberg 1st Durbanville "B" 1st Durbanville/ Kraaifontein 1st Durbanville B 1st Bergvliet 1st Factreton 1st Naruna & Constantia
3     1st Blaauwberg Durbanville/Kraaifontein TS Woltemade 1st Monte Vista Guides "A" 1st Bergvliet 1st Durbanville 1st Plumstead 1st Bergvliet 1st Bothasig Cape Peninsular Rangers 1st Muizenberg 1st Durbanville/Kraaifontein
                         
Fringe STA
1                         1st Berglvliet 1st Fish Hoek Scouts
2                         1st Naruna & Constantia 1st Fish Hoek Guides
1st Durbanville "A"
3                           Cape Pen Rangers
Scavenger Hunt
Best Individual Score                       M. Cheney
Overall Winner                     1st Bergvliet 1st Bergvliet
Dolphin Trophy (Overall Fringe Winners)
1 1st Monte Vista Scouts 1st Monte Vista Scouts 1st Muizenberg TS Woltemade 1st Durbanville 1st Durbanville "A" 1st Durbanville "A" 1st Bergvliet 1st Durbanville "A" 1st Durbanville 1st Bothasig 1st Bergvliet 1st Bergvliet 1st Bergvliet
2     1st Monte Vista Scouts 1st Muizenberg TS Woltemade 1st Fish Hoek 1st Muizenberg
1st Bergvliet
1st Durbanville 1st Bergvliet

1st Monte Vista Guides

1st Bergvliet 1st Naruna & Constantia
1st Durbanville B
1st Bothasig
1st Durbanville/Kraaifontein
1st Durbanville "A" Liesbeek District
3     1st Blaauwberg
1st Durbanville
1st Durbanville 2nd Fish Hoek 1st Cape Pen Ranger Guides   1st Fish Hoek Guides
1st Steenberg
2nd Bergvliet

1st Durbanville "B"

2nd Plumstead

1st Monte Vista Guides   1st Naruna & Constantia Liesbeek District 1st Naruna & Constantia
4             1st Gordons Bay   1st Belhar      





Kon-Tiki Trophy History

Neville Coxon Trophy Breakdown

 

Safmarine Trophy

John Stratton Award

DB McEwan

Neville Coxon

 

STAs

Raft Meal

Raft Construction

Overall Winners

1978

 

 

 

1st Fish Hoek Guides

1979

 

 

2nd Somerset West

2nd Simonstown

1980

2nd GASP

2nd Plumstead

2nd GASP

2nd GASP

1981

1st Constantia B

1st Fish Hoek Scouts

1st Plumstead Guides

2nd Simonstown

1982

 C O M P E T I T I O N     N O T    H E L D

1983

1st Bergvliet Guides

1st Somerset West
Strand Guides

2nd Simonstown

 2nd Simonstown

1984

1st Steenberg

Somerset West RG
2nd Muizenberg Guides
1st Somerset Wes
t

2nd Simonstown

1st Muizenberg

1985

2nd GASP Guides

3rd Somerset West Guides

9th Cape Town

3rd Somerset West Guides

1986

1st Wynstead

2nd GASP Guides

3rd Bergvliet Guides

2nd GASP Guides

1987

1st Wynstead

2nd Bergvliet

1st Muizenberg

1st Wynstead

1988

1st Wynstead

2nd GASP Guides

1st Muizenberg
2nd Plumstead

2nd Plumstead

1989

2nd Plumstead

2nd Plumstead
1st Muizenberg

1st Muizenberg

2nd Plumstead

1990

2nd Bergvliet

Table View RG

2nd GASP

2nd Bergvliet

1991

1st Muizenberg

2nd GASP
1st Muizenberg
2nd Bergvliet

1st Fish Hoek Guides
2nd Bergvliet

1st Muizenberg

1992

2nd Bergvliet

1st Lansdowne

1st Fish Hoek Scouts

2nd Bergvliet

1993

1st Wynstead

1st Gordonís Bay

1st Gordonís Bay

1st Gordonís Bay

1994

1st Bergvliet
2nd Bergvliet

2nd Plumstead

1st Gordonís Bay

2nd Plumstead

1995

2nd Bergvliet

2nd GASP Guides

1st Gordonís Bay

1st Bergvliet

1996

2nd Plumstead

2nd Plumstead

1st Gordonís Bay

2nd Plumstead

1997

2nd Plumstead

2nd Cape Town
1st Table View R
G

1st Cape Peninsula RG

2nd Plumstead

1998

Table View Ranger Guides

1st Monte Vista Scouts

1st Bergvliet
1st Cape Pen RG

1st Bergvliet

1999

1st Muizenberg

1st Monte Vista Guides

1st Muizenberg

1st Muizenberg

2000

2nd Bergvliet

Durbanville/Kraaifontein

1st Durbanville

1st Durbanville

2001

1st Durbanville

1st Cape Peninsula RG

1st Durbanville

1st Durbanville

2002

1st Naruna & Constantia

1st Naruna & Constantia

1st Durbanville

1st Durbanville

2003

1st Naruna & Constantia

1st Chapmanís RG

1st Durbanville

1st Naruna & Constantia

2004

1st Chapmanís RG

1st Monte Vista Guides

1st Bergvliet

1st Bergvliet

2005

1st Bergvliet

1st Cape Peninsula RG

2nd Plumstead

1st Bergvliet

2006

1st Bergvliet

1st Cape Peninsula RG

1st Bergvliet

1st Cape Peninsula RG

2007 1st Durbanville 1st Durbanville 1st Bergvliet 1st Bergvliet
2008 2nd Hout Bay 1st Muizenberg 1st Bergvliet 2nd Hout Bay
2009 1st Bergvliet 2nd Bergvliet 1st Bergvliet 1st Bergvliet
2010 1st Blaauwberg 1st Bergvliet Rhodes Rangers Rhodes Rangers
2011 Rhodes Rangers Rhodes Rangers 1st Bergvliet Rhodes Rangers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

All images and text on this website ©COPYRIGHT 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011- SA Scout Association, Cape Western Area Sea Scouts